DramaInfo.Net

Lee Jung Jae

Lee Jung Jae
First Name: Jung Jae
Family Name: Lee
Native Name: 이정재
Also Known As: Lee Jeong Jae
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: March 15, 1973
Age: 46
Description: Born in 1973, Seoul. Majored Drama at Dongguk University. Started modeling in 1993. His first film role was in 'The Young Man'.
Then, he got best new actor award in Baeksang Awards 1995 for the drama Sandglass, which is one of the highest rating drama of all time.
Recently, he got best actor award in 2011 Fantasporto Director's Week, for his role in a melodramatic thriller movie, The Housemaid (2010).
Drama
Year Title Role Rate
1994 Feelings Joon
(Main Role)
7.1
2007 Air City Kim Ji Sung
(Main Role)
6.6
1995 Sandglass Baek Jae Hee
(Main Role)
8.4
2009 Triple Shin Hwal
(Main Role)
5.9
1998 White Nights 3.98 Lee Yeong Jun
(Support Role)
8.0
Movie
Year Title Role Rate
2001 Last Present Yong-Gi
(Main Role)
6.5
2000 Interview Eun-Suk
(Main Role)
6.3
1998 City of the Rising Sun Hong Gi
(Main Role)
6.9
2005 Typhoon Kang Se Jong
(Main Role)
6.6
1998 An Affair Woo In
(Main Role)
7.6
2008 1724 Hero Cheon Doong / Thunder
(Main Role)
6.6
2002 Over The Rainbow Lee Jin Soo
(Main Role)
6.8
2003 Oh! Brothers Oh Sang Woo
(Main Role)
7.2
2001 The Last Witness Detective Oh
(Main Role)
6.4
2017 Warriors of the Dawn To-Woo
(Main Role)
7.9
2014 Big Match Choi Ik Ho [Martial arts star]
(Main Role)
7.8
2016 Operation Chromite Jang Hak Soo [South Korean Navy Lieutenant]
(Main Role)
8.0
2010 The Housemaid Hoon
(Main Role)
6.4
2018 Along With the Gods: The Last 49 Days King Yeom Ra (God of Death)
(Main Role)
9.0
2013 The New World Lee Ja Sung
(Main Role)
8.3
2015 Assassination Yeom Seok Jin
(Main Role)
8.3
2000 Il Mare Han Sung Hyun
(Main Role)
8.1
2013 The Face Reader Grand Prince Soo Yang
(Main Role)
7.8
2017 Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds King Yeom Ra (God of Death)
(Support Role)
8.8
2012 The Thieves Popie
(Main Role)
7.9
2016 Tik Tok Jiang Cheng Jun
(Main Role)
6.3
1996 Albatross Pyeong San
(Main Role)
7.0
2000 Asako in Ruby Shoes Uh In
(Main Role)
6.7
Comments
Starting This Week
Ending This Week