DramaInfo.Net

Kang Ye Won

Kang Ye Won
First Name: Ji Eun
Family Name: Kim
Native Name: 강예원
Also Known As: Gang Ye Won
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 15, 1980
Age: 39
Description: She debut on the TV show Honey Honey under the name Kim Ji Eun. She used that name for several years until she switched to Kang Ye Won in She is Nineteen. (Source:DramaWiki)
Drama
Year Title Role Rate
2017 Super Family 2017 Yoon Ji Min (Ep.18)
(Guest Role)
8.3
2017 Man Who Dies to Live Lee Ji Yeong "A"
(Main Role)
5.8
2016 Baek Hee Has Returned Yang Baek Hee
(Main Role)
7.8
2012 The Thousandth Man Goo Mi Jin
(Main Role)
7.0
2014 Bad Guys Yoo Mi Yeong
(Support Role)
8.7
2001 Honey Honey Ji Eun
(Support Role)
4.5
Movie
Year Title Role Rate
2002 Sex of Magic Ji Hye
(Main Role)
5.9
2007 Miracle on 1st Street [Shipowner]
(Support Role)
7.0
2014 My Ordinary Love Story Park Eun Jin
(Main Role)
7.1
2015 Love Clinic Kim Shin Seol
(Main Role)
7.2
2012 The Fortune Tellers Journalist Choi Chan Yeong
(Main Role)
7.6
2017 Part-Time Spy Jang Yeong Shil
(Main Role)
7.5
2016 Insane Kang Soo Ah
(Main Role)
7.6
2002 Addicted Yeong Eun
(Support Role)
7.4
2011 Quick Choon Shim / Ah Rom
(Main Role)
7.6
2009 Haeundae Kim Hee Mi
(Support Role)
7.5
2010 Harmony Kang Yu Mi
(Support Role)
8.9
2014 The Huntresses Hong Dan
(Main Role)
7.4
2010 Hello Ghost Jung Yun Soo
(Support Role)
8.3
2016 Trick Yeong Ae
(Main Role)
8.0
2016 El Condor Pasa Soo-ha
(Main Role)
8.0
2019 Bad Guys: The Movie Yoo Mi Young
(Support Role)
0.0
Special
Year Title Role Rate
2018 Drama Stage Season 1: Fighter Choi Kang Soon Unknown
(Main Role)
7.5
TV Show
Year Title Role Rate
2017 Sisters Slam Dunk: Season 2 Unknown
(Regular Member)
8.6
2014 Please Take Care of My Refrigerator (Ep.22-23)
(Guest Role)
8.6
2012 We Got Married: Season 4 Unknown
(Regular Member)
8.4
2015 Knowing Bros (Ep.19, 64)
(Guest Role)
9.2
2010 Running Man (Ep. 184)
(Guest Role)
9.3
2012 2 Days & 1 Night : Season 2 (Ep. 78-79)
(Guest Role)
8.5
2015 Real Men: Female Soldier Special - Season 2 Unknown
(Main Host)
8.2
2016 Scene Stealer Unknown
(Regular Member)
9.3
Comments
Starting This Week
Ending This Week